Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
11:00 AM - The Lost Mummy Escape Room!
1:00 PM - The Lost Mummy Escape Room!
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
5:00 PM - Conversational Hour
All Day - Spring Break Read-A-Thon
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with Special Guest / Hora de Cuentos con invitada especial
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Spring Break Scavenger Hunt at the Library
12:30 PM - Bookmobile at 97 Rock House
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Valleyhi
4:00 PM - Family Makerspace
4:00 PM - Tell Me Tuesday
5:30 PM - Jazz Appreciation Night
6:00 PM - Club de Lectura
6:00 PM - English Class with Chelan Douglas Literacy Council / Clase de Inglés con Chelan Douglas Literacy Council
11:00 AM - Baby Story, Music, and Play Time
11:00 AM - Random Craft Day
11:15 AM - Story and Play Time
11:30 AM - Pop-Up Play Day
11:30 AM - Story Time & Craft
12:00 PM - Spring Break Scavenger Hunt at the Library
1:30 PM - Bookmobile at Desert Aire
2:00 PM - At The Library After School
2:00 PM - Mini Piñata Making / Haz Tu Propia Piñata Pequeña
2:00 PM - Zentangle® Beginnings
3:00 PM - Ranger in the Library
3:30 PM - At the Twisp Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS ~ At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS: At The Library After School
3:30 PM - Warden Community Seniors Game Time
4:00 PM - Crafts for Adults
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
6:00 PM - Sugar & Spice Romance Book Club
8:30 AM - Friends of the Library meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Spring Break Scavenger Hunt at the Library
10:00 AM - Walk In the Park Book Club
10:15 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Happy Smiles Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
2:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
2:00 PM - Mini Piñata Making / Haz Tu Propia Piñata Pequeña
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons at the Library
4:00 PM - Digital MUSIC Endeavors
4:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Night
5:00 PM - Craft Night for Adults
9:00 AM - Homeschool Workshop
10:00 AM - Kid's Movie: "Wonka" Movie and Coloring Event
10:00 AM - Spring Break Scavenger Hunt at the Library
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bridgeport Toddler Rhyme/Story Time
10:30 AM - Crafting a Story
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Bookmobile at Wenatchee Senior Activity Center
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - The Lost Mummy Escape Room!
1:00 PM - Kid's Movie: "Wonka" Movie and Coloring Event
1:00 PM - The Lost Mummy Escape Room!
2:00 PM - Bookmobile in Monitor Community
3:00 PM - Financial Literacy for Kids
3:00 PM - Friday Crafternoon
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
6:00 PM - CAFE Wenatchee Fire Prevention Course
10:00 AM - Spring Break Scavenger Hunt at the Library
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Warden Senior Community Meet Up
1:00 PM - Young Writer's Workshop
3:00 PM - Legos for Everyone
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
5:00 PM - Conversational Hour
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime / Hora de Cuentos
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Wilson Creek Town Hall
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Doolittle Dream Park
2:00 PM - Cashmere Manor Outreach Craft
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - Crafternoon for Kids
3:30 PM - Family Makerspace
5:00 PM - Adult 3D Printing Workshop
5:00 PM - Jazz at the Library - Dave Nolet performs Brazilian jazz
5:30 PM - Clases de Ciudadanía en Español/ Spanish-Language Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - English Class with Chelan Douglas Literacy Council / Clase de Inglés con Chelan Douglas Literacy Council
10:00 AM - Waterville Book Club
11:00 AM - Baby Story, Music, and Play Time
11:00 AM - Ukulele Lesson / Lección de Ukelele
11:15 AM - Story and Play Time
11:30 AM - Story Time & Craft
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Lone Pine Fruit and Espresso Stand
12:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson / Lección de Ukelele
1:00 PM - Friends of the Cashmere Library Big Book Sale
2:00 PM - At The Library After School
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Malaga Market
2:00 PM - Lake Chelan Tanglers
3:00 PM - Blood Pressure Checks
3:00 PM - Peshastin Friends of the Library Book Club
3:00 PM - Ranger in the Library
3:30 PM - At the Twisp Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS: At The Library After School
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Three Lakes Estates in Malaga
3:30 PM - Warden Community Seniors Game Time
4:00 PM - Cottage Food Permit Information
4:00 PM - Storytime with Valor
4:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson / Lección de Ukelele
5:00 PM - Journalling for everyone
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
9:00 AM - The Friends of the Cashmere Library Big Book Sale
10:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Fun Time
10:15 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Happy Smiles Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
3:30 PM - Pop Culture Trivia
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Tic-Tac-Toe Pouch / Bolsa de tres en raya
4:00 PM - Digital MUSIC Endeavors
4:00 PM - STEMx for Teens
4:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
4:30 PM - Beginning Level ESOL Class / Clase de inglés para principiantes
5:00 PM - Group Ukulele Lesson
5:00 PM - Journalling for everyone
9:00 AM - Homeschool Workshop
9:00 AM - The Friends of the Cashmere Library Big Book Sale
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bridgeport Toddler Rhyme/Story Time
10:30 AM - Crafting a Story
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Bookmobile at Crescent Bar
3:00 PM - Financial Literacy for Kids
3:00 PM - Friday Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Banned Book Club
4:00 PM - D&D Adventure Club
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
5:15 PM - Journalling for everyone
6:00 PM - CAFE Wenatchee Fire Prevention Course
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
10:00 AM - The Friends of the Cashmere Library BIG Book Sale
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Warden Senior Community Meet Up
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
1:30 PM - Fun with STEAM:
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
5:00 PM - Conversational Hour
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Let's Talk Art
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime / Hora de Cuentos
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - Bookmobile at 97 Rock House
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Valleyhi
2:00 PM - Cashmere Chat & Laugh Book Club
3:30 PM - DIY Dice Making Workshop
4:05 PM - DIY Dice Making Workshop
5:00 PM - Essential Crafts: Candles
5:30 PM - Clases de Ciudadanía en Español/ Spanish-Language Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - Jazz at the Library - Linda and Wayne Mendro & friends
11:00 AM - Baby Story, Music, and Play Time
11:15 AM - Story and Play Time
11:30 AM - Story Time & Craft
1:30 PM - Bookmobile at Desert Aire
2:00 PM - At The Library After School
2:00 PM - Lake Chelan Tanglers
3:30 PM - At the Twisp Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS ~ At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS: At The Library After School
3:30 PM - Dice Finishing Workshop
3:30 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
3:30 PM - Warden Community Seniors Game Time
4:00 PM - Crafts for Adults
4:30 PM - NCW Writer's Group
5:00 PM - Friends of the Waterville Library
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
6:00 PM - Humanities Washington || Big Apples, Big Business: How Washington Became the Apple State (VIRTUAL)
6:00 PM - Live Showing -- Big Apples, Big Business: How Washington Became the Apple State
6:00 PM - Washington Apples
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Walk In the Park Book Club
10:15 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Happy Smiles Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:30 PM - DIY Dice Making Workshop
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons at the Library
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Painted Shells / Conchas Pintadas
4:00 PM - Digital MUSIC Endeavors
4:00 PM - DIY Dice Making Workshop
4:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Night
4:30 PM - Beginning Level ESOL Class / Clase de inglés para principiantes
5:00 PM - Compost Best Practices
5:00 PM - Curlew Saloon Artisan Jibber Jabber
6:00 PM - Wrangling Weeds
9:00 AM - Homeschool Workshop
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bridgeport Toddler Rhyme/Story Time
10:30 AM - Crafting a Story
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Bookmobile at Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Bookmobile in Monitor Community
2:00 PM - Friends of the Cashmere Library Meeting
3:00 PM - Curlew Bird Nerds
3:00 PM - Financial Literacy for Kids
3:00 PM - Friday Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Dice finishing Workshop
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
5:00 PM - Adult Book Club
6:00 PM - CAFE Wenatchee Fire Prevention Course
6:00 PM - Film Club Showing & Discussion: Metropolis (1927)
9:00 AM - Beginning YOGA in the Park
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Warden Senior Community Meet Up
2:00 PM - Teen 3D Printing Workshop
3:00 PM - Día (El día de los niños / El día de los libros) / Día (Children's Day / Book Day)
3:30 PM - Board Game Afternoon
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
4:30 PM - Earth Day: Recycled Seed Starters
5:00 PM - Conversational Hour
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - WorkSource Tuesday
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime / Hora de Cuentos
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Wilson Creek Community
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Doolittle Dream Park
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - Crafternoon for Kids
5:00 PM - Jazz at the Library - Will Lone, Martin Budde, & Dylan Hayes
5:30 PM - Clases de Ciudadanía en Español/ Spanish-Language Citizenship Classes
11:00 AM - Baby Story, Music, and Play Time
11:15 AM - Story and Play Time
11:30 AM - Story Time & Craft
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Lone Pine Fruit and Espresso Stand
2:00 PM - At The Library After School
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Malaga Market
2:00 PM - Lake Chelan Tanglers
3:30 PM - At the Twisp Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS: At The Library After School
3:30 PM - Bookmobile at Three Lakes Estates in Malaga
3:30 PM - Warden Community Seniors Game Time
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
10:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Fun Time
10:00 AM - Walk In the Park Book Club
10:15 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Happy Smiles Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
3:00 PM - Chelan Library Book Club
3:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons!
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:30 PM - Pop Culture Trivia
4:00 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School / En la biblioteca después de la escuela)
4:00 PM - Digital MUSIC Endeavors
4:00 PM - STEMx for Teens
4:30 PM - Beginning Level ESOL Class / Clase de inglés para principiantes
6:00 PM - Protecting Our Children presented by Community Law Enforcement Program
9:00 AM - Homeschool Workshop
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bridgeport Toddler Rhyme/Story Time
10:30 AM - Crafting a Story
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Bookmobile at Crescent Bar
3:00 PM - Financial Literacy for Kids
3:00 PM - Friday Crafternoon
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
6:00 PM - CAFE Wenatchee Fire Prevention Course
9:00 AM - Beginning YOGA in the Park
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Genealogy for beginners
12:30 PM - Warden Senior Community Meet Up
2:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons & Libraries
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
5:00 PM - Conversational Hour
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime / Hora de Cuentos
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
5:30 PM - Clases de Ciudadanía en Español/ Spanish-Language Citizenship Classes
5:30 PM - Jazz at the Library - George Schneider and Marcus Duke Duo
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?