Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
10:00 AM - Trails & Tales
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Local Heroes Storytime @ The Farmers Market
12:30 PM - Warden Senior Community Meet Up
1:30 PM - Beginning Zentangle®
3:00 PM - Legos for Everyone
Story Walk
10:00 AM - Bookmobile at Lincoln Park
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
1:30 PM - Bookmobile at Desert Aire
3:00 PM - Bookmobile at Outpost Grocery in Beverly
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime / Hora de Cuentos
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Lone Pine Fruit and Espresso
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at 97 Rock House
3:00 PM - Bookmobile at Valleyhi
4:00 PM - Family Makerspace
4:00 PM - Tell Me Tuesday
4:30 PM - Bookmobile at Peshastin
5:00 PM - Love & Logic Parenting: Early Childhood
5:00 PM - Silent Reading Party
5:30 PM - Clases de Ciudadanía en Español/ Spanish-Language Citizenship Classes
5:30 PM - Club de Lectura
5:30 PM - Dawn of Worlds - Collaborative Game-based Worldbuilding
11:00 AM - Baby Story, Music, and Play Time
11:00 AM - Upcycle Wednesday
11:30 AM - Storytime & Craft
1:00 PM - Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Lake Chelan Tanglers
2:00 PM - Zentangle® Beginnings
2:30 PM - Summer Storytime
3:00 PM - Ranger In the Library
3:30 PM - Adult Craft and Conversation
3:30 PM - ATLAS: At The Library After School
4:00 PM - Sustainable Wreath Workshop
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
6:00 PM - Gelli Botanical Printing
6:00 PM - Sugar & Spice Romance Book Club
8:30 AM - Friends of the Library meeting
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Happy Smiles Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Dryden School Memorial Park
12:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
12:00 PM - Upcycle Thursdays
12:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
1:00 PM - Library Day at The Cove Food Bank
1:05 PM - Ukulele Lessons
1:35 PM - Ukulele Lessons
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
2:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
3:00 PM - Craft time!
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons at the Library
3:30 PM - Ukulele Jam
3:35 PM - Ukulele Lessons
4:00 PM - Learn to Use Link Transit!
4:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Night
4:05 PM - Ukulele Lessons
4:30 PM - Beginning Level ESOL Class / Clase de inglés para principiantes
4:35 PM - Ukulele Lessons
5:00 PM - Make Every Bite Count Presented By WSU Extension
5:05 PM - Ukulele Circle
6:00 PM - Sustainable Gardening Workshop with WSU Master Gardeners
9:00 AM - "Read, Renew, Repeat" Summer Library Program Sign-Up begins.
10:00 AM - Summer Library Program Open House
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Playtime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bridgeport Toddler Rhyme/Story Time
10:30 AM - Crafting a Story
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Bookmobile at Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center
12:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
12:30 PM - Ukulele Lessons
1:05 PM - Ukulele Lessons
1:30 PM - Bookmobile at Rotary Park
1:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
1:35 PM - Ukulele Lessons
2:30 PM - Bookmobile at Sunnyslope
3:00 PM - Friday Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
3:30 PM - Bookmobile at Monitor
3:30 PM - Summer Library Program
3:30 PM - Tea Sugar Scrub
3:35 PM - Ukulele Lessons
4:05 PM - Ukulele Lessons
4:35 PM - Ukulele Lessons
10:00 AM - NCW Libraries at Winthrop Kids' Fishing Day
10:00 AM - Slime
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
10:00 AM - Trails & Tales
11:00 AM - Design Your Own Puzzle
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Warden Senior Community Meet Up
1:00 PM - Movie Afternoon at the Library
1:00 PM - Second Saturday book club
2:30 PM - Summer D&D
Story Walk
3:00 PM - DND Character Creation Workshop
Special Summer Reading Signup
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Wilson Creek
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Doolittle Dream Park
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - WorkSource Tuesday
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime / Hora de Cuentos
11:00 AM - Bookmobile at Pioneer Park
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:30 AM - Summer Storytime & Craft
12:30 PM - Bookmobile at Wenatchee Rescue Mission
1:00 PM - North Country Writer's Group
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Sage Bluff
3:00 PM - Kids' Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Bookmobile at Three Lakes Estates in Malaga
3:30 PM - Family Makerspace
4:30 PM - Manson Book Club
5:00 PM - Adult 3D Printing Workshop
5:00 PM - Make Every Bite Count Presented By WSU Extension
5:30 PM - Clases de Ciudadanía en Español/ Spanish-Language Citizenship Classes
10:00 AM - Waterville Book Club
11:00 AM - Baby Story, Music, and Play Time
11:00 AM - Family Day at the Library
11:00 AM - Upcycle Wednesday
11:30 AM - Storytime & Craft
1:00 PM - Art of Wood Burning
1:00 PM - Art Playground: Creative Fun at the Library
1:00 PM - Crafternoon
1:30 PM - Crafternoon
1:30 PM - Paws and Pages Storytime
2:00 PM - Alcohol Ink Decorative Tile
2:00 PM - Lake Chelan Tanglers
2:00 PM - SLP Kickoff Party
3:00 PM - Blood Pressure Checks
4:00 PM - Sustainable Wreath Workshop
4:30 PM - Neurodiversity Pride Day: Rainbow Sensory Bottles
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
10:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Fun Time
10:00 AM - Summer Library Program - Registration Drive
10:15 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Grass Heads Craft / Manualidad cabezas de pasto
11:30 AM - Digital Music Club
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Chelan Fire District Station #32
12:00 PM - Cashmere Summer Library Program Kick-Off
12:00 PM - Upcycle Thursdays
12:30 PM - Get Crafty!
1:00 PM - Republic Book Club
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
3:00 PM - Craft time!
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:30 PM - Pop Culture Trivia
4:00 PM - STEMx for Teens
4:30 PM - Beginning Level ESOL Class / Clase de inglés para principiantes
9:00 AM - Storytime in the Park!
10:00 AM - Summer Library Program - Registration Drive
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Playtime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bridgeport Toddler Rhyme/Story Time
10:30 AM - Crafting a Story
10:30 AM - Fire Department Storytime
11:00 AM - Cuentos y Cantos: Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Library Program Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Stories
1:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
2:00 PM - Friends of the Cashmere Library Meeting
2:30 PM - Bookmobile at Crescent Bar
3:00 PM - Friday Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Movie Craft
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - STEAM Fridays
4:00 PM - Banned Book Club
4:00 PM - D&D Adventure Club
5:00 PM - Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
10:00 AM - Summer Library Program - Registration Drive
10:00 AM - Trails & Tales
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Free Family Fun: Cardboardpalooza!
12:30 PM - Warden Senior Community Meet Up
2:00 PM - Teen 3D Printing Workshop
2:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons & Libraries
Story Walk
3:00 PM - Board Game Afternoon
10:00 AM - Bookmobile at Lincoln Park
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
11:00 AM - Rhyme Time & Play / Tiempo de rima y juego
1:30 PM - Bookmobile at Desert Aire
3:00 PM - Bookmobile at Outpost Grocery in Beverly
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
4:00 PM - Teen Trivia
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group / Grupo de Conversación en Inglés
Special Summer Library Program Sign-up
10:00 AM - Art Talk
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime / Hora de Cuentos
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:30 AM - Summer Storytime & Craft
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Lone Pine Fruit and Espresso
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at 97 Rock House
2:00 PM - Cashmere Chat & Laugh Book Club
2:00 PM - Kid's Bingo
2:30 PM - Kids' Craft: Clay Pots
3:00 PM - Bookmobile at Valleyhi
3:00 PM - Summer Bookworms - Early Readers Club
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Summer Series Read Aloud
4:00 PM - Summer Story Time
4:30 PM - Bookmobile at Dryden Food Bank
5:00 PM - Essential Crafts: Lip Balm
6:30 PM - Family Karaoke Night
11:00 AM - Upcycle Wednesday
11:15 AM - Death Cafe
11:30 AM - Storytime & Craft
1:00 PM - Crafternoon
1:30 PM - Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Lake Chelan Tanglers
2:30 PM - Summer Storytime
3:00 PM - Book it to the Library! Summer Reading Club
4:00 PM - Methow Valley Chamber Music Festival Open Rehearsal
10:00 AM - Kids Summer Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Digital Music Club
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Dryden School Memorial Park
12:00 PM - Grand Reopening Reception
12:00 PM - Mariachi, Music & Me!
12:00 PM - Upcycle Thursdays
12:30 PM - Get Crafty!
1:00 PM - Kid's Crafts
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
2:30 PM - Kids' Craft: Button Moon
3:00 PM - Books+Board Games Meetup
3:00 PM - Craft time!
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons at the Library
3:30 PM - Ukulele Jam
4:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Night
4:00 PM - Teen Resin Workshop
4:30 PM - Beginning Level ESOL Class / Clase de inglés para principiantes
5:00 PM - Curlew Saloon Artisan Jibber Jabber
5:00 PM - Macrame Rainbow / Arcoiris de Macramé
5:00 PM - Mariachi, Music & Me!
6:00 PM - Humanities Washington || Resisting Erasure through Storytelling (VIRTUAL)
6:00 PM - Resisting Erasure Through Storytelling
9:00 AM - Storytime in the Park!
10:00 AM - Fun with Games
10:00 AM - Stone Rose Fossil Dig
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bridgeport Toddler Rhyme/Story Time
10:30 AM - Crafting a Story
10:30 AM - Rhymin' Time
11:00 AM - Mariachi, Music & Me!
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Repair/Rewear
11:00 AM - Summer Library Program Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Stories
11:30 AM - Bookmobile at Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center
1:30 PM - Bookmobile at Rotary Park
1:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
2:30 PM - Bookmobile at Sunnyslope
3:00 PM - Curlew Bird Nerds
3:00 PM - Friday Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Bookmobile at Monitor
3:30 PM - Summer Library Program
6:00 PM - Film Club Showing & Discussion
8:45 PM - Movie in the Park Series / Películas en el Parque
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
10:00 AM - Trails & Tales
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Library Program Teen Craft - Zentangle Puzzle
11:00 AM - Wind Turbine
12:00 PM - Free Family Fun: Container Gardening 101
12:30 PM - Warden Senior Community Meetup
1:00 PM - Movie Afternoon at the Library
3:00 PM - Simple Snacks
10:30 AM - Pregnancy Mother & Baby
11:00 AM - Rhyme Time & Play / Tiempo de rima y juego
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Wilson Creek
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Doolittle Dream Park
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
4:00 PM - Art in the Park
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group / Grupo de Conversación en Inglés
Serie de Danza Folklórica / Folkloric Dance Series
All Day - Summer Break Read-A-Thon
9:30 AM - The Forest Service & Smokey Bear
10:00 AM - Knotty Knitters
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - WorkSource Tuesday
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime / Hora de Cuentos
11:00 AM - Bookmobile at Pioneer Park
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:30 AM - Summer Storytime & Craft
12:30 PM - Bookmobile at Wenatchee Rescue Mission
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Sage Bluff
2:00 PM - Monster Detective Collective
2:00 PM - Watercolor Crafts for Kids with Kim Bacon
2:30 PM - Kids' Craft: Reduce, Reuse, Journal!
3:00 PM - Summer Bookworms - Early Readers Club
3:30 PM - Bookmobile at Three Lakes Estates
4:00 PM - Summer Series Read Aloud
4:30 PM - LakeView Book Club
5:00 PM - My Story
5:30 PM - Sesión Informativa Sobre Naturalización: Cómo Convertirse en Ciudadano Americano/ Naturalization Info Session: How to Become a U.S. Citizen
6:00 PM - Gelli Printing
6:00 PM - Making Salsa and Canning Tomatoes
11:00 AM - Baby Story, Music, and Play Time
11:00 AM - Upcycle Wednesday
11:30 AM - Reading & Fun at Twisp Park: Leaves!
11:30 AM - Storytime & Craft
1:00 PM - Art Playground: Creative Fun at the Library
1:00 PM - Crafternoon
1:00 PM - Mariachi, Music, & Me!
1:30 PM - Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Afternoon Art
2:00 PM - Lake Chelan Tanglers
3:00 PM - Book it to the Library! Summer Reading Club
3:00 PM - Craft Time / Tiempo de artesanía
3:00 PM - Teen STEM
3:00 PM - Wood Burning
3:30 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
5:00 PM - Mariachi, Music, & Me!
10:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Fun Time
10:00 AM - Kids Summer Storytime
10:15 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Digital Music Club
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Chelan Fire District Station #32
12:00 PM - Upcycle Thursdays
12:30 PM - Get Crafty!
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
2:00 PM - Mariachi, Music & Me!
3:00 PM - Books+Board Games Meetup
3:00 PM - Chelan Library Book Club
3:00 PM - Craft time!
3:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons!
3:00 PM - Fireworks and More Special Storytime
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:00 PM - Tie-Dye in the Park
3:30 PM - Monster Detective Collective
3:30 PM - Pop Culture Trivia
4:00 PM - STEMx for Teens
4:30 PM - Beginning Level ESOL Class / Clase de inglés para principiantes
5:00 PM - Fast Girls: Trailblazing Women Olympians
5:30 PM - Mariachi, Music & Me!
9:00 AM - Storytime in the Park!
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Bridgeport Toddler Rhyme/Story Time
10:30 AM - Crafting a Story
10:30 AM - Rhymin' Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Library Program Storytime
11:00 AM - Summer Stories
1:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
2:30 PM - Bookmobile at Crescent Bar
3:00 PM - Friday Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - STEAM Fridays
4:30 PM - Omak Book Club
10:00 AM - Founder's Day Family Fun Fair and Salmon Release
10:00 AM - Stay and Play Saturdays
10:00 AM - Trails & Tales
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Free Family Fun: Origami Creations
3:30 PM - Habla Conmigo
Serie de Danza Folklórica / Folkloric Dance Series
1:00 PM - Teen Murder Mystery Party: Trouble in Paradise