Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Activity
Bookmobile Community Stop
Club
Drop-In
Presentation (public)
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Baby & Toddler
Preschoolers
Kids (Elementary)
Tweens (Middle School)
Teens (High School)
Adults
All Ages (DELETED)
Families (DELETED)
Seniors (DELETED)
Locations
Select All
Bookmobile
Brewster Library
Bridgeport Library
Cashmere Library
Chelan Library
Coulee City Library
Curlew Library
East Wenatchee Library
Entiat Library
Ephrata Library
George Library
Grand Coulee Library
Leavenworth Library
Manson Library
Mattawa Library
Moses Lake Library
Okanogan Library
Omak Library
Oroville Library
Pateros Library
Peshastin Library
Quincy Library
Republic Library
Royal City Library
Soap Lake Library
Tonasket Library
Twisp Library
Virtual Live Events
Warden Library
Waterville Library
Wenatchee Library
Winthrop Library
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
11:00 AM - Bookmobile at Wenatchee Senior Activity Center
1:45 PM - Makerspace
2:00 PM - Bookmobile in Monitor Community
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
2
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
12:00 PM - Crochet for beginners (3 part series)
3
3:00 PM - Legos for Everyone
4
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
5
12:30 PM - Bookmobile at 97 Rock House
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Valleyhi
4:00 PM - Family Makerspace
4:00 PM - Tell Me Tuesday
6:00 PM - English Class with Chelan Douglas Literacy Council / Clase de Inglés con Chelan Douglas Literacy Council
6
1:00 PM - Artisan Jibber Jabber
1:30 PM - Bookmobile at Desert Aire
2:00 PM - At The Library After School
3:00 PM - Ranger in the Library
3:00 PM - Teen Health Fair
3:15 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - At the Twisp Library After School
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
7
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
2:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons at the Library
3:30 PM - Mermaid Movie and Sand Dollar Craft
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Tic-Tac-Toe Pouch / Bolsa de tres en raya
4:00 PM - Digital MUSIC Endeavors
4:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Night
8
1:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
1:45 PM - Makerspace
2:30 PM - Bookmobile at Crescent Bar
3:00 PM - Legos in the Library
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - STEAM Fridays
4:00 PM - Banned Book Club
4:00 PM - Guided Painting / Clase de pintura guiada
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
9
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
12:00 PM - Crochet for beginners (3 part series)
10
11
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
12
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Wilson Creek Town Hall
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Doolittle Dream Park
3:30 PM - Crafternoon for Kids
3:30 PM - Family Makerspace
6:00 PM - English Class with Chelan Douglas Literacy Council / Clase de Inglés con Chelan Douglas Literacy Council
6:00 PM - SCAMS & Scam Prevention with Detective Cy Bowthorpe
13
11:00 AM - Ukulele Lesson / Lección de Ukelele
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Lone Pine Fruit and Espresso Stand
12:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson / Lección de Ukelele
1:00 PM - Artisan Jibber Jabber
2:00 PM - At The Library After School
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Malaga Market
3:15 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - At the Twisp Library After School
3:30 PM - Bookmobile Three Lakes Estates in Malaga
4:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson / Lección de Ukelele
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
14
12:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
1:00 PM - Ukulele Lesson
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
2:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
3:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Tic-Tac-Toe Pouch / Bolsa de tres en raya
4:00 PM - Digital MUSIC Endeavors
4:00 PM - STEMx for Teens
4:00 PM - Ukulele Lessons
5:00 PM - Group Ukulele Lesson
5:00 PM - Mountain View Elementary Family STEAM Night Outreach Event
15
11:00 AM - Bookmobile at Wenatchee Valley Senior Activity Center
1:45 PM - Makerspace
2:00 PM - Bookmobile in Monitor Community
3:30 PM - St. Patrick's Day Slime
4:00 PM - Video Game Night
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
5:00 PM - Get Your Game On: Third Friday Game Night
16
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
12:00 PM - Crochet for beginners (3 part series)
2:00 PM - Teen 3D Printing Workshop
2:30 PM - Dungeons & Dragons & Libraries
17
3:30 PM - Board Game Afternoon
18
1:30 PM - Fun with STEAM:
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
4:00 PM - Tween Trivia and Treats
19
12:30 PM - Bookmobile at 97 Rock House
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Valleyhi
3:30 PM - ATLAS
6:00 PM - English Class with Chelan Douglas Literacy Council / Clase de Inglés con Chelan Douglas Literacy Council
20
11:15 AM - Death Cafe
1:30 PM - Bookmobile at Desert Aire
2:00 PM - At The Library After School
3:15 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - At the Twisp Library After School
3:30 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
4:00 PM - Goblin Errands
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
21
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
2:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - CANCELLED:Homeschool Meetup
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons at the Library
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Catapults / Catapultas
4:00 PM - Digital MUSIC Endeavors
4:00 PM - Magic the Gathering Night
4:30 PM - Neurodiversity Celebration Week: Sensory Bottles
6:00 PM - My Story
22
1:30 PM - Sit & Stitch
2:30 PM - Bookmobile at Crescent Bar
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - STEAM Fridays
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
23
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
1:00 PM - Young Writer's Workshop
24
25
3:30 PM - Omak Writing Group
4:00 PM - Art in the Park
26
11:00 AM - Cross-Stitch Bookmark Craft
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Wilson Creek Community
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Doolittle Dream Park
3:30 PM - Crafternoon for Kids
5:00 PM - Cross-Stitch Bookmark Craft
5:30 PM - Remembering Beethoven
6:00 PM - English Class with Chelan Douglas Literacy Council / Clase de Inglés con Chelan Douglas Literacy Council
27
12:00 PM - Bookmobile at Lone Pine Fruit and Espresso Stand
2:00 PM - At The Library After School
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Malaga Market
3:15 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - At the Twisp Library After School
3:30 PM - Bookmobile at Three Lakes Estates in Malaga
5:30 PM - Ukulele Circle / Círculo de Ukelele
28
2:00 PM - Bookmobile at Plain
2:00 PM - Job Corp Makerspace
2:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Homeschool Meetup
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Pictionary
4:00 PM - Digital MUSIC Endeavors
4:00 PM - STEMx for Teens
5:30 PM - Joy and Sorrow: A Poetry Workshop with Mery Smith, Spokane Poet Laureate
29
4:30 PM - LEGOs at the Library
6:00 PM - Joy and Sorrow: A Poetry Workshop with Mery Smith, Spokane Poet Laureate
30
10:00 AM - Stay & Play Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top