Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Drop in and Make a Holiday Craft!
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
5:00 PM - Christmas Tree Lighting Festivities
Drop in and Make a Holiday Craft!
10:00 AM - Reading Between the Lines Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - Adult Color Night
6:00 PM - DIY Holiday Cards
6:00 PM - The Dreamer and the Doctor
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
1:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
4:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
4:30 PM - Slime Tuesdays
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class
6:00 PM - Meet Author Jack Nisbet
6:00 PM - The Good Game: On the Moral Value of Sports
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Robert Michael Pyle
6:30 PM - Not Just for Kids: How Children's Literature Inspires Bond Conversations
10:00 AM - Mary Kazda Book Club
10:00 AM - Women's Book Club
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
3:00 PM - Reindeer Hot Chocolate Cones Craft
3:30 PM - Makerspace: Leather Stamping & Eggbot Ornament Making
4:30 PM - Moses Lake Public Library Foundation
4:30 PM - Tonasket Library Book Club
6:00 PM - Meet Bestselling Author Ruta Sepetys
6:00 PM - Not Just for Kids: How Children's Literature Inspires Bold Conversations
6:00 PM - The Good Game: On the Moral Value of Sports
6:30 PM - Fiction Freaks Book Club
9:00 AM - Leavenworth Friends of the Library
12:00 PM - Story Hour for Special Adults
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Science/STEM Thursdays
4:30 PM - Tech Help
6:00 PM - The Good Game: On the Moral Value of Sports
6:30 PM - Grand Book Club
6:30 PM - Humanities WA: "The Ancient Fruitcake"
6:30 PM - The Dreamer and the Doctor
10:30 AM - Winter Playdate for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
4:00 PM - Oroville Community and Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - The Vital Role of Libraries in Community in the 21st Century
1:00 PM - The Dreamer and the Doctor
Drop in and Make a Holiday Craft!
1:30 PM - Sunday Review Book Club
2:00 PM - Hopes and Dreams
2:30 PM - Bavarian Book Group
6:00 PM - Adult Makerspace: Bath Salts
6:30 PM - The Truth and I: Reading Betty MacDonald in the Age of Memoir
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
2:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
4:00 PM - Christmas at the Library
4:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class
6:00 PM - Manson Book Group
6:00 PM - Survive Holiday Food
6:00 PM - The Truth and I: Reading Betty MacDonald in the Age of Memoir
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - The Dreamer and the Doctor
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
3:00 PM - Snow Globes for Grown Ups
3:30 PM - Makerspace: Tree Engineering
4:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
4:00 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
12:00 PM - Story Hour for Special Adults
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
4:00 PM - Grand Coulee Library Holiday Open House
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - Between the Panels: Graphic Novel Book Club
6:00 PM - The Dreamer and the Doctor
6:30 PM - Book Club
6:30 PM - Cashmere Public Library Book Club
10:00 AM - Preparing Your Estate Plan
10:00 AM - Winter Reading Challenge Starts
10:30 AM - Winter Playdate for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
3:30 PM - Movies at the Library: Arthur Christmas
4:30 PM - Christmas Movie
5:00 PM - Roots Caroling
11:00 AM - Makerspace: Learn to Sew
11:00 AM - Monthly Matinee
Drop in and Make a Holiday Craft!
12:00 PM - Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Beyond the Frame: Music and Storytelling with Gary Stroutsos
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:50 PM - Makerspace: Eggbot Ornaments
6:00 PM - Adult Yarn Night
6:00 PM - Check It Off Book Club
6:00 PM - Ugly Sweater Craft
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
1:00 PM - Buns, Books, and Tea Book Club
2:00 PM - Christmas Card Making
2:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:00 PM - Beyond the Frame: Music and Storytelling with Gary Stroutsos
4:00 PM - Study the Stars: Book to Movie Club - Discussion
4:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
4:30 PM - Slime Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:00 PM - A Visual Journey to the Galapagos
6:00 PM - English as a Second Language Class
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Makerspace
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
12:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Christmas Card Making
3:00 PM - Beyond the Frame: Music and Storytelling with Gary Stroutsos
3:00 PM - Cookie Decorating
6:30 PM - Adult Book Group
12:00 PM - Story Hour for Special Adults
1:00 PM - DIY Ornaments for Kids & Adults
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Beyond the Frame: Music and Storytelling with Gary Stroutsos
3:30 PM - 3D Printing
4:00 PM - Movie at the Library
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Science/STEM Thursdays
4:30 PM - Tech Help
6:00 PM - Inconceivable! Fantasy Book Club
6:30 PM - Storied Book Club
10:30 AM - Winter Playdate for Preschoolers
12:30 PM - Christmas Craft
1:00 PM - Beyond the Frame: Music and Storytelling with Gary Stroutsos
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:30 PM - Winter Break Craft
3:15 PM - Holiday Craft
4:00 PM - Film Friday: It's a Wonderful Life
4:00 PM - Movie at the library
6:00 PM - A Visual Journey to the Galapagos
10:00 AM - Stitch Sisters
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
4:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
12:00 PM - Story Hour for Special Adults
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
3:00 PM - Holiday Craft
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
6:00 PM - Tune Up Men's Book Club with Michael
6:30 PM - Lake Chelan Book Group
6:30 PM - Lake Chelan Book Group
10:30 AM - Winter Playdate for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
3:00 PM - The Mindbenders Book Club
3:30 PM - Movies at the Library: Paddington 2
4:00 PM - Study the Stars Book Club: Movie Showing (The Boy in the Striped Pajamas)
7:00 PM - Trivia Night!