Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime & Craft
11:00 AM - A Taste of the Burke
12:00 PM - Storymakers: Creating Your Own Awesome Story! with author Dan Gemeinhart
1:00 PM - Teen Craft Day: Pet Rock
2:00 PM - Fusion Bead Craft
2:00 PM - Teen LEGO Build
3:30 PM - A Taste of the Burke
3:30 PM - Makerspace Shibori Indigo Dyeing
3:30 PM - Storymakers: Creating Your Own Awesome Story! with author Dan Gemeinhart
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club
6:00 PM - Teen LEGO Build!
11:30 AM - Dyed Tile Coaster
11:45 AM - Reading in the Park
12:00 PM - A Taste of the Burke
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
2:00 PM - Storymakers: Creating Your Own Awesome Story! with author Dan Gemeinhart
3:00 PM - Storytime & Craft
3:00 PM - T-LAB
4:00 PM - It's Not Magic- It's Electricity!
4:30 PM - A Taste of the Burke
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Storymakers: Creating Your Own Awesome Story! with author Dan Gemeinhart
6:30 PM - Grand Book Club
6:30 PM - Teen: Open Mic Night
10:00 AM - A Taste of the Burke
1:00 PM - Storymakers: Creating Your Own Awesome Story! with author Dan Gemeinhart
2:00 PM - Keva Planks
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:30 PM - Summer Reading Program Crafts
3:00 PM - A Taste of the Burke
3:00 PM - Play Games with the Librarian
3:30 PM - Storymakers: Creating Your Own Awesome Story! with author Dan Gemeinhart
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Brick World Lego Building Club
11:00 AM - Movie During the Market
2:00 PM - Movie at the Library: Ready Player One
3:30 PM - Board Game Battle Royale
10:30 AM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
1:00 PM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
2:00 PM - WeDo Lego Robotics
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - Craft Time!
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - STEM with TIM
7:05 PM - Royal City Friends of the Library Meeting
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
11:00 AM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
11:30 AM - Transfers and Circuits
2:00 PM - Art/Music Presentation with Amy Albright
2:00 PM - Minecraft Session
3:00 PM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
3:00 PM - Transfers and Circuits
3:30 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - Summer of Slime!
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Teen Craft: Shrink Art
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
6:00 PM - Teens!! Teen Trivia Night
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Explore Streams!
10:30 AM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
2:00 PM - Teen Craft: Shrink Art
2:00 PM - Teen -Young Adult Shrink Art Jewelry
3:00 PM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
3:30 PM - Makerspace: Painting with Sphero
4:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
10:00 AM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
11:45 AM - Reading in the Park
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:30 PM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
2:00 PM - Beginner's Minecraft Session
4:00 PM - Teen Craft: Fusion Beads
4:00 PM - Teen Painted Tile Craft
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club: Batik
4:30 PM - Tech Help
6:30 PM - Amy Carlson Author Event
10:30 AM - Junkyard Jam with STEM Librarian Buffy
11:00 AM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
11:00 AM - Meet Author Erik Brooks!
11:00 AM - Transfers and Circuits
11:30 AM - Teens!! Paper Circuits
1:30 PM - Transfers and Circuits
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:00 PM - Teen Craft: Rock Cactus
3:00 PM - Lego Challenge Hour
3:00 PM - Teen Art Craft: Dyed Tile Coaster
3:30 PM - Movies at the Library: Labyrinth
4:00 PM - Jump for Joy: Village Rhythms from Around the World
6:00 PM - What it Means to be Human: What We Know about Our Ancient Predecessors
10:00 AM - STEM Saturday
11:00 AM - Lego Build-A-Thon
11:00 AM - Movie During the Market
11:30 AM - Teen Craft: Cactus Pet Rock
1:00 PM - LEGO Saturday
2:00 PM - Simple Powered Lego Machines
2:30 PM - Bavarian Book Group
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - Craft Time!
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - STEM with TIM
6:00 PM - Seed Library: Harvest Your Vegetable Garden with Master Gardener Kris Nesse
6:30 PM - Explore Streams!
6:30 PM - Music in the Library
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:30 AM - All ages, All day, Let's build!
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Melty Beads
1:00 PM - Magic & Storytelling with Cecil
2:00 PM - Stikbots
3:00 PM - Junior Book Club
3:30 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - Summer of Slime!
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
5:00 PM - SRP Pool Party
6:00 PM - Manga Club!!
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Makerspace
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Party!
12:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Rock On!
1:00 PM - Teen Craft Day: Tile Coaster
2:00 PM - Explore Streams!
2:00 PM - Teen End of Summer Party!
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club
11:45 AM - Reading in the Park
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
3:00 PM - Storytime & Craft
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Junkyard Jam!
10:00 AM - Teen Craft: Shrink Art
11:30 AM - Teen Summer Reading Craft: Dyed Tile Coaster
1:30 PM - Explore Streams!
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:30 PM - Summer Reading Program Crafts
3:00 PM - End of Summer Party- Rock'N'Rolling Race!
3:00 PM - Play Games with the Librarian
10:00 AM - STEM Saturday
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Wrap-Up Party
11:00 AM - Movie During the Market
12:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library!
3:00 PM - Makerspace
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - STEM with TIM
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
3:30 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
4:00 PM - Crafternoon
4:00 PM - R.E.T: Jr. High School Book Club
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
5:30 PM - Teen Movie Night: Avengers, Infinity War
10:00 AM - End of Summer Reading Program Party
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Party!
11:00 AM - End of Summer Party
11:00 AM - Ferry Co Carousel End of Summer Party
11:00 AM - Magic Show with Alex!
11:30 AM - Summer Reading Wrap-up Party and Prize Drawing
3:00 PM - SRP Grand Prize Drawing
4:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
4:00 PM - Summer Reading Party
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
10:30 AM - Makerspace: STEM Summer Extravaganza with Librarian Buffy
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
4:00 PM - Fun Sign Language for the Whole Family
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
11:30 AM - Teens!! Create with Fusion Beads
1:00 PM - Fun with Alcohol Inks
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:00 PM - End of Summer Reading Party
3:30 PM - Movies at the Library: Lemony Snicket
7:00 PM - Trivia Night!
10:00 AM - STEM Saturday
11:00 AM - Movie During the Market
1:00 PM - LEGO Saturday
3:00 PM - Makerspace
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - STEM with TIM
9:00 AM - Last day of Summer Reading
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
3:00 PM - Summer Reading Party
3:30 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Book Group
10:00 AM - Stitch Sisters
11:00 AM - End of Summer Party!
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
All Day - Last Day of the Summer Reading Program
10:00 AM - Final Friday - BIG BUILD
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:00 PM - Movie Day: TMNT Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles