Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
6:30 PM - Grand Book Club
2:00 PM - Build It!
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
4:00 PM - Brick World Lego Building Club
2:00 PM - Boredom Busters
2:30 PM - T-LAB
3:00 PM - Maker Monday
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
6:30 PM - Teen Book Group
12:45 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - Makerspace
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
5:30 PM - Sign Language & Deaf Culture Book and Study Group
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
3:45 PM - Second Thursday STEM: Mission to the Moon
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club
2:00 PM - Build It!
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
4:00 PM - Junior Book Club
11:00 AM - Lego Build-A-Thon
12:00 PM - Kids Garden - Seed Library Program
2:00 PM - Boredom Busters
2:30 PM - Bavarian Book Group
3:00 PM - Maker Monday
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Second Monday Makerspace: 3D Printing
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
1:00 PM - Summer Reading Kickoff with KEVA!
3:00 PM - Stop Motion Movies (for Teens!)
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
6:30 PM - STORIED Book Club
11:00 AM - K Diamond K Ranch Day!
11:00 AM - Magic Show with Alex
3:00 PM - Stop Motion Movies (for Teens!)
4:00 PM - Blue Jean Baskets
5:30 PM - Sign Language & Deaf Culture Book and Study Group
All Day - Summer Reading Program Sign-Up Begins!
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
3:00 PM - Stop Motion Movies (for Teens!)
3:30 PM - 3D Printing Class
4:00 PM - Build A Better World SRP Kickoff Event!
9:00 AM - Build A Better World: Summer Reading Starts
2:00 PM - Build It!
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:00 PM - STEM: KEVA Creations!
3:00 PM - Stop Motion Movies (for Teens!)
4:00 PM - Family Craft: Watt's Tower
12:00 PM - STEM Saturday: Straw Connectors
2:00 PM - Boredom Busters
3:00 PM - Stop Motion Movies (for Teens!)
All Day - DIY Origami Corner Bookmark
11:00 AM - Recycalypso at The Grange!
2:00 PM - Minecraft Club
2:30 PM - Instrument Making for Recycalypso!
3:00 PM - Maker Monday
4:00 PM - Puppet Show #1
10:00 AM - Puppet Show #1
10:30 AM - Instrument Making- Recycalypso
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
11:00 AM - Building Stories
11:00 AM - Craft Day!
11:30 AM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
2:00 PM - Minecraft Club
3:00 PM - Building Stories
3:00 PM - Crafternoon!
3:00 PM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
3:00 PM - Teen Stuff: Poetry Magnet Memes
4:00 PM - R.E.T: Jr. High School Book Club
4:30 PM - Puppet Show #1
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday: KEVA Open Play
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
6:30 PM - Instrument Making: Recycalypso!
6:30 PM - Teen Book Group
10:30 AM - Makerspace: Spheros!
11:00 AM - Building Stories
11:00 AM - Instrument Making- Recycalypso
11:00 AM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
11:00 AM - Puppet Show #1
12:45 PM - Makerspace
2:00 PM - Learn About Law Enforcement
2:00 PM - Minecraft Club
3:00 PM - Building Stories
3:00 PM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
3:00 PM - Puppet Show #1
3:30 PM - Makerspace
4:00 PM - Instrument Making: Recycalypso!
5:30 PM - Sign Language & Deaf Culture Book and Study Group
6:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading Kick-off Party!
9:30 AM - Instrument Making for Recycalypso!
10:00 AM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
10:30 AM - Recycalypso!!
11:00 AM - Puppet Show #1
11:00 AM - Teen Book & Film Club: Launching Off!
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
2:30 PM - Instrument Making- Recycalypso
3:00 PM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
4:00 PM - Insect Architecture, Just for Teens!
4:00 PM - Puppet Show #1
4:30 PM - STEM: Little Bits (Kids)
6:00 PM - Mobile Makerspace: Fourth Thursday Arduino Workshop
6:00 PM - Mushroaming: Finding and identifying choice edible mushroom of the Pacific Northwest
10:30 AM - Puppet Show #1
11:30 AM - TEENS! Minecraft Papercrafts
1:00 PM - Mushroaming: Finding and identifying choice edible mushroom of the Pacific Northwest
2:00 PM - Board Game Fun!
2:00 PM - Craft!
2:00 PM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:00 PM - Candy Friday Winner Announced!
6:00 PM - Mushroaming: Finding and identifying choice edible mushroom of the Pacific Northwest
1:00 PM - LEGO Saturday
1:00 PM - Mushroaming: Finding and identifying choice edible mushroom of the Pacific Northwest
2:00 PM - Craft Program: Peace on Earth
2:00 PM - Kid's BINGO
2:00 PM - Teen LEGO Building Competition
10:00 AM - Keva Plank Blocks STEM activity
11:00 AM - Yoga for Kids and Families
12:00 PM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
2:00 PM - Minecraft Club
2:00 PM - Puppet Show #1
3:00 PM - Maker Monday
4:00 PM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
4:00 PM - Teen Craft: Beaded Flags
10:30 AM - Puppet Show #1
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
11:00 AM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
1:00 PM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
2:00 PM - Minecraft Club
2:00 PM - Puppet Show #1
3:00 PM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
3:00 PM - Crafternoon!
3:00 PM - STEM: Little Bits (Teens)
4:30 PM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
4:30 PM - Tech Tuesday: KEVA Open Play
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
6:30 PM - Puppet Show #1
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Book Group
10:00 AM - Balloon Powered Cars STEM activity
10:30 AM - Puppet Show #1
11:30 AM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
1:00 PM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
2:00 PM - LEGO Story Creations
3:00 PM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
3:00 PM - Puppet Show #1
3:30 PM - Lego Build-A-Thon
4:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
5:30 PM - Sign Language & Deaf Culture Book and Study Group
6:00 PM - Teen Makerspace: Stop Motion Animation
All Day - Toothpick Towers
10:00 AM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
10:00 AM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
11:00 AM - Puppet Show #1
11:00 AM - Teen Book & Film Club: William Shakespeare's Star Wars
11:30 AM - TEENS! Engineering Challenge
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
2:00 PM - Craft Program: Native Lodge
2:00 PM - Minecraft Club
3:00 PM - Puppet Show #1
4:00 PM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
4:00 PM - Dare to Dream Book Club
10:30 AM - It's Not Magic, It's Science!
11:00 AM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
11:00 AM - Building Stories
12:30 PM - Amanda Thon Art Day
2:00 PM - Board Game Fun!
2:00 PM - Build It!
2:00 PM - Craft Hour
2:00 PM - Craft!
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:00 PM - Book-It-Theatre Presents: El Deafo
3:00 PM - Building Stories
3:00 PM - Candy Friday Winner Announced!
4:00 PM - Puppet Show #1