Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Come Write In!
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Dia de los Muertos
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
2:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:00 PM - T-LAB
3:30 PM - Keva Planks & Mazes
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Brick World Lego Building Club
4:00 PM - Oroville Library and Community Board Meeting
4:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Kick-Off Party
9:00 AM - Adult Coloring
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Free Family Saturday
12:30 PM - Magic Saturday Afternoons
1:00 PM - Fun with Games
1:30 PM - Day of the Dead Crafts
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Movies at the Library
Come Write In!
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Reading Between the Lines Book Club
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
2:30 PM - Bavarian Book Group
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - After School Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - STEM + ATLAS Fun
6:00 PM - Adult Fall Tie Dye
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Football Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS STEM Club
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - Bilingual Story Time
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Rock Out to Books with STYLE!
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - MOSES LAKE LIBRARY BILINGUAL STORYTIME
5:30 PM - Adult Art Class with Karen
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
5:30 PM - Ukulele Get Together
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
3:30 AM - ATLAS Arists
9:00 AM - Women's Book Club
10:00 AM - Football Storytime
10:00 AM - Mary Kazda Book Club
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:00 AM - Worksource Wednesdays: Need Help with your Job Search?
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Homeschool Sit-N-Stitch Meeting
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - At The Library After School/Makerspace
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Minecraft for Beginners
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. Silent Book Club
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Rock Out to Books with STYLE!
5:00 PM - Eat Your Words - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - Fiction Freaks Book Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Explore the Library
10:00 AM - Preschool music
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Virtual Reality for Tweens & Teens
1:00 PM - Friends of the Oroville Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S. Leaf Bowl Craft
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
3:45 PM - LEGOs @ the Library!
4:00 PM - Adult Craft Holiday Cards
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Book-to-Movie Night
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Rock Out to Books with STYLE!
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - Grand Book Club
7:00 PM - Hiking the Dolomite Mountains of Italy
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday fun for ages 6-12
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - "Appy Hour" with CPR
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
1:00 PM - Movie Day: "LION KING" 2019 version
2:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
3:30 PM - ATLAS: Straws & Connectors
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
10:00 AM - Community Yoga with Melissa
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
11:00 AM - Lego Build-A-Thon
1:00 PM - Creative Coloring
1:00 PM - Teens! Dungeons and Dragons
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Popcorn and a Movie
Come Write In!
1:30 PM - Sunday Review Book Club
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Grandparents Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:00 PM - Tea Time Book Club
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S STEM Club
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Bilingual Story Time
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - Rock Painting for Adults
5:30 PM - Coloring Hour for Adults
5:30 PM - Ukulele Get Together
6:00 PM - Manson Book Group
6:00 PM - Murder, Mystery and Mayhem Book Club
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Grandparents Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:45 PM - Makerspace!
1:00 PM - Adult coloring & Chick Flick " The Art of Racing in the Rain" Movie
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS STEM
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
3:45 PM - Makerspace/ATLAS Rust Dyeing + Pumpkin Towers & Bone Bridges
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
4:00 PM - STEM
4:00 PM - STEM Club
5:00 PM - TATL: Teens At The Library
5:30 PM - Friends meeting
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
10:00 AM - PreSchool Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool music
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S. 3D Printing: All About Food
3:30 PM - ATLAS Pine Cone Turkey Craft Hour for Kids
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
3:45 PM - STEM: Color Changing Milk
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - JR Book Club Meeting
4:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - Between the Panels: Graphic Novel Book Club
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Cashmere Public Library Book Club
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - Millennial Book Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun for ages 6-12
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:30 PM - Shrink Art Craft Activity
3:45 PM - Create a Constellation Light Box
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
10:00 AM - Author Talk: Deborah Nedelman
10:00 AM - Virtual Reality & Sphero Robotics for Adults
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
11:30 AM - Great Library Bake-Off
12:00 PM - LEGOs @ the Library!
12:00 PM - Nanowrimo Write In
12:30 PM - Magic Saturday Afternoons
1:00 PM - Building with Legos and Straws
1:00 PM - Storytime and Craft
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
1:30 PM - STEM: Straws & Connectors
2:00 PM - Foiled Again! - Writing Club
2:30 PM - Saturday Movie Afternoon
5:30 PM - Teen Painting
Come Write In!
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Need Help with your Job Search?
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
11:00 AM - Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - After School Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - STEM + ATLAS Fun
6:00 PM - All Ages Ukulele Class
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Fall Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Buns, Books and Tea Book Club
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S STEM Club
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Bilingual Story Time
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - MOSES LAKE LIBRARY BILINGUAL STORYTIME
4:00 PM - R.E.T: Jr. High School Book Club
5:30 PM - Coloring Hour for Adults
6:00 PM - Book to Movie Discussion
6:00 PM - Manga Club!!
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Coffee Club Book Club
10:00 AM - Fall Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Makerspace
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS Artists
3:30 PM - MakerSpace Family Time Event-Laser Cutting
3:30 PM - Slime STEM Activity
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Read Around the World: Guatemala
5:00 PM - Kettle River Readers
6:30 PM - Adult Book Group
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
10:00 AM - Preschool music
10:00 AM - STEM Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Homeschooler's STEM-Stop Motion Movie Making
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S. STEM - Stop Motion Movies
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
3:45 PM - Stop Action Aniimation
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Adult Creative Arts Club
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Inconceivable! Book Club
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - STORIED Book Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun for ages 6-12
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - "Appy Hour" with CPR
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
2:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
3:30 PM - Game Day: Apples to Apples
3:30 PM - Pinecone Turkey Craft
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
12:00 PM - Nanowrimo Write In
1:00 PM - Movie Day: "Fast & Furious presents:Hobbs and Shaw"
1:00 PM - Teens! Dungeons and Dragons
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
Come Write In!
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
3:00 PM - Infamous Boys Book Club
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - After School Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - Knit with Wit
4:00 PM - STEM + ATLAS Fun
5:30 PM - Adult STEM Night at Quincy Public Market: Fall Themed Tie Dye
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Thanksgiving Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:15 PM - Storytime with Head Start Class
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Story Tim
4:30 PM - Friends of Cashmere Library Meeting
5:30 PM - Coloring Hour for Adults
6:00 PM - New Book Club
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - Garden Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:00 AM - Thanksgiving Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:45 PM - Makerspace!
1:00 PM - Holiday Kickoff Movie
1:00 PM - Movie Day: "ANGRY BIRDS 2"
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - Movie at the Library
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS STEM
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
3:45 PM - Makerspace/ATLAS Sewing Rust-Dyed Fabric
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. Build Day
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - STEM
4:30 PM - Family Billingual Storytime Cuentos y Manualidades en Inglés y Español
5:00 PM - TATL: Teens At The Library
6:00 PM - Library Closed
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Holiday Book Sale
9:00 AM - NaNoWriMo Write-In
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
12:00 PM - Nanowrimo Write In
1:00 PM - STEM Kits, Variety of Games to Play with
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon