Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Kid's Winter Library Challenge
Winter Library Challenge
Winter Library Challenge!
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
10:00 AM - Mary Kazda Book Club
10:00 AM - Pre-K Storytime!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Women's Book Club
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:30 PM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. AT THE LIBRARY AFTER SCHOOL
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Kids' Book Club
4:30 PM - Tonasket Library Book Club
6:30 PM - Fiction Freaks Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Friends of the Oroville Library Meeting
12:00 PM - Story Hour for Special Adults
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
3:00 PM - T-LAB
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:15 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS: Yoga
3:45 PM - LEGOs at the Library!
4:00 PM - Beaded Bookmark Craft for Adults
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Storytime!
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Science/STEM Thursdays
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Grand Book Club
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Winter Playdate for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:00 PM - Karaoke Party
3:30 PM - ATLAS STEM: Keva Block Towers
3:30 PM - Keva Planks & Mazes
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Brick World Lego Building Club
4:00 PM - Oroville Community and Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - History of Books
9:00 AM - Book Club: Grades 4th-6th
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime for Free Family Saturday
1:00 PM - Storytime and Craft
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
3:30 PM - Movie Day: SMALLFOOT
Kid's Winter Library Challenge
Winter Library Challenge
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Reading Between the Lines Book Club
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Free SAT Prep
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - STEM & ATLAS Fun
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
7:00 PM - La Hora del Cuento en Español
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
11:45 AM - Adult Basic Spanish Program
2:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - WeDo Lego Robotics
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:00 PM - Manga Club!!
6:00 PM - Manson Book Group
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Pre-K Storytime!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:30 PM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. AT THE LIBRARY AFTER SCHOOL
4:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
4:00 PM - STEM
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Story Hour for Special Adults
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:15 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS Craft: Group Paint
3:45 PM - Second Thursday STEM
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:00 PM - Storytime!
4:15 PM - Simple Origami
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club: Beginner Crochet Class
4:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - Between the Panels: Graphic Novel Book Club
6:30 PM - Cashmere Public Library Book Club
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
9:45 AM - STEM: Return of the Sugobots
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Winter Playdate for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:30 PM - Movies at the Library: Beauty and the Beast (2017)
3:30 PM - Ozobots
3:45 PM - ATLAS: Tambourines
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego Build-A-Thon
1:00 PM - Fun with Games
1:00 PM - LEGO Saturday
Kid's Winter Library Challenge
Winter Library Challenge
1:30 PM - Sunday Review Book Club
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Bavarian Book Group
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Movie Monday for Kids: UP!
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - STEM & ATLAS Fun
5:00 PM - Adult Makerspace: Batik
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library
7:00 PM - La Hora del Cuento en Español
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
11:45 AM - Adult Basic Spanish Program
1:00 PM - Awesome Adult Art Class with Karen Hartman
1:00 PM - Buns, Books, and Tea Book Club
2:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Spheros
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - R.E.T: Jr. High School Book Club
4:00 PM - Study the Stars Book to Movie Club: Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
4:30 PM - Slime Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Coffee Club Book Club
10:00 AM - Pre-K Storytime!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Makerspace
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
12:45 PM - Makerspace
1:30 PM - Storytime
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S Dragon Appreciation
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - Dragon's Egg
3:30 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - Makerspace: Leather Craft
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. AT THE LIBRARY AFTER SCHOOL
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Friends of the Oroville Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:15 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - 3D Printing
3:30 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - Lego Challange
3:45 PM - Second Thursday STEM
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Movies at the Library
4:00 PM - Storytime!
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club: Beginner Crochet Class
4:30 PM - Science/STEM Thursdays
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
6:00 PM - Inconceivable! Fantasy Book Club
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Winter Playdate for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:30 PM - Kid's BINGO
3:30 PM - STEM Club
3:45 PM - ATLAS: Sticker Story
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
4:00 PM - Film Friday: Labyrinth
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library!
1:00 PM - STEM Kit Saturday
1:00 PM - Storytime and Craft
2:30 PM - Saturday Movie Afternoon
Winter Library Challenge
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
11:45 AM - Adult Basic Spanish Program
12:30 PM - Family Homeschooling STEM: Stop Motion Movies
2:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Study the Stars Book to Movie Club: Movie Showing (The Color Purple)
4:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Book Group
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Pre-K Storytime!
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:30 PM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Slime STEM Activity
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. AT THE LIBRARY AFTER SCHOOL
4:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - STEM
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Teens & Adults!
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Family Homeschooling STEM: Stop Motion Movies
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:15 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS STEM: Stop Motion LEGO Movies
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club: Beginner Crochet Class
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:00 PM - Movie Night
5:30 PM - Adult Craft Night
6:30 PM - Cascade High School Artist Reception
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Lake Chelan Book Group
6:30 PM - Lake Chelan Book Group
10:00 AM - ATLAS: STEM Kits
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Winter Playdate for Preschoolers
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon: Photography
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:30 PM - Movies at the Library: Christopher Robin
3:30 PM - Origami for Kids
3:30 PM - The Mindbenders Book Club
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
5:00 PM - Live at the Library: John Helms
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - LEGO Saturday
3:30 PM - Movie Day
5:30 PM - Teen Movie Night
Winter Library Challenge
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Infamous Boys Book Club
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
5:00 PM - Introduction to Modern Genealogy Research
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
7:00 PM - La Hora del Cuento en Español
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
11:45 AM - Adult Basic Spanish Program
2:00 PM - Zappy Birthday Card Making
2:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - WeDo Lego Robotics
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
4:30 PM - Slime Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:00 PM - New Book Club
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Pre-K Storytime!
10:00 AM - Stitch Sisters
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:45 PM - Makerspace
1:30 PM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Page Turners Book Club
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Makerspace
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. AT THE LIBRARY AFTER SCHOOL
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Family Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Moses Lake Public Library Foundation
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
3:03 PM - Bridge Challenge with Straws & Connectors
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:15 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club: Beginner Crochet Class
4:30 PM - Science/STEM Thursdays
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
6:00 PM - My Story
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Storied Book Club