Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Beyond the Frame: To Be Native, Traveling Exhibit
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Apple Tree Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S STEM Club
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - MOSES LAKE LIBRARY BILINGUAL STORYTIME
4:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
All Day - Book Sale Drop Off Day
9:00 AM - Women's Book Club
10:00 AM - Apple Tree Storytime
10:00 AM - Mary Kazda Book Club
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Author Elise Hooper
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:00 AM - Worksource Wednesdays: Need Help with your Job Search?
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - At The Library After School/Makerspace
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. Silent Book Club
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - STEM
5:00 PM - Eat Your Words - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - Fiction Freaks Book Club
9:00 AM - Leavenworth Friends of the Library
10:00 AM - Preschool music
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Friends of the Oroville Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:45 PM - Bilingual Storytime with Alicia
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S. Game Night - Keva Brain Builders
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
3:45 PM - LEGOs @ the Library!
4:00 PM - Adult Craft Hour Leaf Luminaries
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Book-to-Movie Night
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Cashmere Public Library Book Club
6:30 PM - Grand Book Club
6:30 PM - Meet Author Ellie Alexander
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Adult coloring & Chick Flick Movie "The Hustle"
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
2:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
3:00 PM - T-LAB
3:30 PM - Kids' BINGO
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Brick World Lego Building Club
4:00 PM - Book Sale
9:00 AM - Adult Coloring
9:00 AM - Book Sale
10:30 AM - Be Creative with Craft Supplies
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Free Family Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Movie During the Market
12:30 PM - Magic Saturday Afternoons
1:00 PM - Monster Rock Craft
1:00 PM - Storytime and Craft
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
2:00 PM - Movies at the Library
Beyond the Frame: To Be Native, Traveling Exhibit
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Reading Between the Lines Book Club
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
2:30 PM - Bavarian Book Group
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - DIY Soap for Adults
7:00 PM - Chelan Friends of the Library Meeting
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime w/Special Guest Taylor
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring
1:00 PM - Citizenship Study Group
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:00 PM - Tea Time Book Club
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S STEM Club
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
5:30 PM - Ukulele Get Together
6:00 PM - Manson Book Group
6:00 PM - Murder, Mystery and Mayhem Book Club
6:00 PM - Peaceful Pastels w/ Amy
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Sing Me a Story with Bradford Loomis
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime w/Special Guest Taylor
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:45 PM - Makerspace!
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Minecraft for Beginners
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
3:45 PM - Makerspace/ATLAS Robotics
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
4:00 PM - STEM Club
5:00 PM - Teen Group Meeting
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - Sing Me a Story with Bradford Loomis
9:00 AM - Leavenworth Friends of the Library
10:00 AM - PreSchool Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:45 PM - Bilingual Storytime with Alicia
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S. Cashmere through the Seasons Calendar Coloring Contest
3:30 PM - October Kids Craft Hour
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
3:30 PM - WeDo Lego Robotics
3:45 PM - STEM: Floating Ping Pong Balls & Flying TP!
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - Backyard Adventures at the Library
4:00 PM - JR Book Club Meeting
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Book Club
5:30 PM - Sip and Paint
6:00 PM - Between the Panels: Graphic Novel Book Club
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - Sing Me a Story with Bradford Loomis
7:00 PM - Claudia Rowe Author Event
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
2:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:30 PM - ATLAS: LEGO Simple Powered Machines
3:30 PM - Lego Building Challenge
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
9:00 AM - Chelan FOL Book Sale
9:00 AM - Children's Day @ Okanogan Library
10:00 AM - Community Yoga with Melissa
10:30 AM - Orca Recovery Day Grant County Conservation District
10:30 AM - Toothpick Tower Building Challenge
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego Build-A-Thon
11:00 AM - Movie During the Market
1:00 PM - Sip and Paint
1:00 PM - Teens! Dungeons & Dragons
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
4:00 PM - Sip and Paint
Beyond the Frame: To Be Native, Traveling Exhibit
1:30 PM - Sunday Review Book Club
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
3:00 PM - Makerspace
4:00 PM - Knit with Wit
6:30 PM - Ukulele Jam
Adult and Teen Makerspace: Postcard Coloring
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Unicorn Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring
1:00 PM - Buns, Books and Tea Book Club
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S STEM Club
3:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - MOSES LAKE LIBRARY BILINGUAL STORYTIME
4:00 PM - R.E.T: Jr. High School Book Club
5:30 PM - Ukulele Get Together
6:00 PM - Book to Movie Discussion
6:00 PM - Manga Club!!
6:00 PM - Washington on Wheels: Odd and Innovative Transportation Ideas from the Pacific Northwest
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Coffee Club Book Club
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:00 AM - Unicorn Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Makerspace
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
11:45 AM - Rotary Presentation
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
1:00 PM - Adult coloring & Chick Flick " The Book Club" Movie
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - MakerSpace: StickBot fun
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - Read Around the World: Day of the Dead
4:00 PM - STEM
5:00 PM - Kettle River Readers
6:00 PM - Washington on Wheels: Odd and Innovative Transportation Ideas from the Pacific Northwest
6:30 PM - Adult Book Group
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
10:00 AM - Preschool music
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:45 PM - Bilingual Storytime with Alicia
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - 3D Printing
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Creative Arts Club
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Inconceivable! Book Club
6:00 PM - Washington on Wheels: Odd and Innovative Transportation Ideas from the Pacific Northwest
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
9:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
1:00 PM - Fun with Games
2:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
2:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
3:30 PM - Fun with Origami
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
9:00 AM - Adult Coloring
10:30 AM - Family Storytime & Painted Pet Rock craft
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Lance Brender Book Presentation and Book Signing
11:00 AM - Movie During the Market
12:00 PM - LEGOs @ the Library!
12:30 PM - Magic Saturday Afternoons
1:00 PM - Storytime and Craft
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Foiled Again! - Writing Club
2:00 PM - Popcorn and a Movie
2:00 PM - STEM: LEGO Simple Powered Machines
2:30 PM - Saturday Movie Afternoon
Adult and Teen Makerspace: Postcard Coloring
Beyond the Frame: To Be Native, Traveling Exhibit
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Link Transit, & Energy/Heating Assistance
10:00 AM - Need Help with your Job Search?
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
11:00 AM - Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - All Ages Ukulele Class
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Hoot-Owl Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S STEM Club
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
5:30 PM - Ukulele Get Together
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Gardening Group
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Hoot-Owl Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:45 PM - Makerspace!
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Halloween Slime STEM Activity
3:30 PM - More Stik Bot Fun
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
3:45 PM - Makerspace/ATLAS Robotics
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. Build Day
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Spooktacular Halloween: Family Night
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - Meet Award-Winning Author Robin Benway
10:00 AM - Preschool Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool music
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Homeschooler's STEM WEDO 2.0 Kits
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S. STEM: WEDO 2.0 Robotics Kits
3:30 PM - ATLAS Ozobots
3:30 PM - Fusion Perler Bead Craft
3:30 PM - More Stik Bot Fun
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - Backyard Adventures at the Library
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Adult Craft Night
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - Lake Chelan Book Group
6:30 PM - Meet Award-Winning Author Robin Benway
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun
10:00 AM - Teeny- Weeny Halloween Literacy Fair
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
2:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:30 PM - Movie Day: Toy Story 4
3:30 PM - Screen Printing
3:30 PM - The Mindbenders Book Club
3:45 PM - Spooktacular Halloween Origami Party
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School - STEM
6:30 PM - An Evening with Washington's Poet Laureate Claudia Castro Luna, Derek Sheffield and Joe Powell
7:00 PM - Halloween Trivia Night!
9:00 AM - Adult Makerspace - Tea Strainer Baskets
10:30 AM - Spheros
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Movie During the Market
1:00 PM - Teens! Dungeons & Dragons
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Trillium 239 presents Music with a Message: Songs of Social Change
5:30 PM - Teen Movie Night
Adult and Teen Makerspace: Postcard Coloring
Beyond the Frame: To Be Native, Traveling Exhibit
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
3:00 PM - Infamous Boys Book Club
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - Knit with Wit
5:30 PM - Adult STEM Night at Quincy Public Market Jacks Bar Side
6:00 PM - Learn Astrology with Tommie
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Halloween & Day of the Dead Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:15 PM - Storytime with Head Start Class
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S STEM Club
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:30 PM - Dia de Los Muertos
4:30 PM - Friends of Cashmere Library Meeting
5:30 PM - Early Literacy Fair
5:30 PM - Ukulele Get Together
6:00 PM - New Book Club
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Halloween & Day of the Dead Storytime
10:00 AM - Stitch Sisters
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Perri the Poetry Fairy
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - Simple Powered Lego Machines
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - STEM
4:30 PM - Family Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Family Billingual Storytime Cuentos y Manualidades en Inglés y Español
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:45 PM - Bilingual Storytime with Alicia
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - Trick or Treat the Ave
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
4:00 PM - Downtown Trick or Treating
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - English Classes - Clases de Inglés
6:30 PM - STORIED Book Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime