Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Blind Date with a Book
Winter Reading Program
10:00 AM - Community Yoga with Melissa
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Free Family Saturday Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
11:30 AM - Make & Take LEGO
12:30 PM - Magic Saturday Afternoons
1:00 PM - Backyard Adventures with Snowshoes
1:00 PM - Fun with Games
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
Blind Date with a Book
Winter Reading Program
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Pre-school Storytime
10:00 AM - Reading Between the Lines Book Club
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - After School Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Learn to Code! Ages 8-12
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - STEM + ATLAS Fun
6:00 PM - Adult Painting
6:00 PM - Fiber Arts Club: Sit n' Stitch
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Special Guest Taylor
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
1:00 PM - Coloring Hour for Adults
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - Free Play
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - MOSES LAKE LIBRARY BILINGUAL STORYTIME
4:30 PM - Junior book club
5:00 PM - College Night
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
9:00 AM - Women's Book Club
9:30 AM - Worksource Wednesdays: Need Help with your Job Search?
10:00 AM - Mary Kazda Book Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime with Special Guest Taylor
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS ARTISTS
3:00 PM - ATLAS STEM
3:00 PM - Storytime & Craft
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS/Makerspace
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. Art Club - Valentine's Day Cards
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - Bilingual Story time
4:00 PM - Creative Yarns Workshop
4:00 PM - STEM
5:00 PM - Adult Makerspace: Screen Printing
5:30 PM - Drop In Adult Tech Help at Library
5:30 PM - Tonasket book club
6:00 PM - Eat Your Words - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - Fiction Freaks Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - STEM STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Adult Ukulele Lessons
1:00 PM - Friends of the Oroville Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS KEVA Planks & Maze
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
3:45 PM - LEGOs @ the Library!
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - Beginning Leather Tooling for Adults
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Book-to Movie
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Grand Book Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun for ages 6-12
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Little One Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytimes
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Water Color Painting: Valentine's Cards
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace
3:00 PM - Wear Your Heart on Your Sleeve Craft
4:00 PM - Brick World LEGO Building Club
4:00 PM - Oroville Library and Community Board Meeting
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
11:00 AM - Lego Build-A-Thon
1:00 PM - STEM: Math Scavenger Hunt
1:00 PM - Teens! Dungeons and Dragons
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Kid's Valentine's Craft
2:00 PM - Popcorn and a Movie
3:00 PM - Spring Fever Seed Swap
Blind Date with a Book
Winter Reading Program
1:30 PM - Sunday Review Book Club
Blind Date With A Book
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Need Help? Find Resources at your community library
10:00 AM - Pre-school Storytime
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
2:30 PM - Bavarian Book Group
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - After School Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Learn to Code! Ages 8-12
4:00 PM - Knit with Wit
4:00 PM - STEM + ATLAS Fun
5:00 PM - Intro to Bowl Carving
6:30 PM - Ukulele Jam
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Valentine's Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Makerspace Screen Printing with Paint
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Coloring Hour for Adults
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
2:00 PM - Tea Time Book Club
3:00 PM - Free Play
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S.: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - Crafting from the heart: for all ages!
6:00 PM - Find Your Next Trail Adventure
6:00 PM - Manga Club!!
6:00 PM - Manson Book Group
6:00 PM - Murder, Mystery and Mayhem Book Club
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:00 AM - Valentine's Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:45 PM - Makerspace
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS STEM
3:00 PM - Free Play
3:00 PM - Storytime & Craft
3:30 PM - At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - MOVIE & POPCORN
3:30 PM - Valentine's Slime STEM Activity
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
3:45 PM - Intro to Weaving
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Bilingual Story time
4:00 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
4:00 PM - STEM Club
5:00 PM - TATL: Teens At The Library
5:30 PM - Tech Help for Adults at the Quincy Senior Center
7:00 PM - IN THE BELLY OF THE BEAST Part 2
10:00 AM - Census Outreach
10:30 AM - PreSchool Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Adult Ukulele Lessons
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Decorate Coaster Tiles with Alchohol Inks
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS Friendship Bracelets Craft
3:30 PM - Kids Beginning Leather Tooling
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
3:45 PM - Second Thursday STEM
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - Australian Bushfires
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Cashmere Public Library Book Club
6:30 PM - Millennial Book Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday fun - Make your own Valentines
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Little One Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdate
10:30 AM - Special Valentine's Day Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytimes
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - Valentine's Day Craft
4:00 PM - ATLAS Junior: At the Library After School! Ages 3-8
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
12:00 PM - LEGOs @ the Library!
12:30 PM - Teens! Magic the Gathering
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Foiled Again! - Writing Club
2:30 PM - Saturday Movie Afternoon
5:30 PM - Teen paint program
Winter Reading Program
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
10:00 AM - Pre-school Storytime
3:00 PM - Makerspace
4:00 PM - Chess Club
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Tooth Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Coloring Hour for Adults
1:00 PM - Peshastin Library Book Club
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - Free Play
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
4:00 PM - MOSES LAKE LIBRARY BILINGUAL STORYTIME
4:00 PM - R.E.T: Jr. High School Book Club
6:00 PM - Book to Movie Club Discussion
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
3:30 AM - MakerSpace: Basket Weaving
9:30 AM - Worksource Wednesdays: Need Help with your Job Search?
10:00 AM - Coffee Club Book Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:00 AM - Tooth Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Makerspace
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - ATLAS ARTISTS
3:00 PM - Storytime & Craft
3:30 PM - At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - Bilingual Story time
4:00 PM - Creative Yarns Workshop
4:00 PM - Read Around The World: Carnaval in Brazil
4:00 PM - STEM
5:00 PM - Adult Craft Night: Alcohol Ink Coasters
5:30 PM - Drop In Adult Tech Help at Library
6:30 PM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - STEM StoryTime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Adult Ukulele Lessons
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - 3D Printing
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
3:45 PM - Practical Skills: Sew on a Button
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:30 PM - Adult Creative Arts Club
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library
6:00 PM - A Journey into Uyghurland with Midge Conner
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Inconceivable! Book Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun - Ozobots
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Little One Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytimes
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Coloring & Chick Flick " The Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood" Movie
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - STEM: Finish your LEGO Kit (Started in January)
4:00 PM - ATLAS Junior: At the Library After School! Ages 3-8
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
1:00 PM - STEM Kits
1:00 PM - TEEN & me Crafternoon
1:00 PM - Teens! Dungeons and Dragons
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
Winter Reading Program
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Scrabble Club for Adults
11:00 AM - Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Infamous Boys Book Club
3:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - After School Chapter Book Club
3:30 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Learn to Code! Ages 8-12
4:00 PM - Knit with Wit
4:00 PM - Poetry Slam Judges Meeting
4:00 PM - STEM + ATLAS Fun
4:00 PM - Twisted Tales Book Club
5:30 PM - Adult STEM Night at Quincy Public Market: Mini Golf Sphero
6:00 PM - Uku Jam!
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Friendship Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Arts and Crafts
10:30 AM - Children's Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Coloring Hour for Adults
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - Free Play
3:30 PM - A.T.L.A.S: At the Library After School
3:30 PM - Cuentos Bilingues
3:30 PM - Minecraft
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - All Ages Storytime
4:00 PM - ATLAS - At The Library After School
6:00 PM - Humanities Washington: Are Salmon Doomed? Hatching a Plan to Save a Northwest Icon
6:00 PM - New Book Club
6:30 PM - ESL / Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Garden Club
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
3:00 AM - ATLAS STEM
10:00 AM - Friendship Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime and Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Story Time
10:30 AM - Storytime: Adults with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddlers & Waddlers Storytime for Little Ones
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - PreSchool/Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:45 PM - Makerspace
1:00 PM - Home School Sit N Stitch
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - Free Play
3:00 PM - Humanities Washington: Are Salmon Doomed? Hatching a Plan to Save a Northwest Icon
3:00 PM - Storytime & Craft
3:30 PM - At The Library After School
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - TACO SAUCE PENNY CLEANER - STEM
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S. ~ At the Library After School
3:45 PM - Intro to Weaving
4:00 PM - Adult Sit and Stitch
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Bilingual Story time
4:00 PM - The Quilts of Gee's Bend
5:00 PM - TATL: Teens At The Library
5:30 PM - Tech Help for Adults at the Quincy Senior Center
6:00 PM - Humanities Washington: Are Salmon Doomed? Hatching a Plan to Save a Northwest Icon
10:00 AM - Census Outreach
10:30 AM - Preschool Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Baby & Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
1:00 PM - Lake Chelan Ukulele Circle
2:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help!
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS Little Bits STEM Kits
3:30 PM - Love Your Heart - Ama Su Corazón
3:30 PM - Sensory-Friendly Storytime
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Humanities Washington: Are Salmon Doomed? Hatching a Plan to Save a Northwest Icon
4:30 PM - Tech Help!
5:00 PM - Jazz & Friends National Day of School and Community Readings
5:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Humanities Washington: Are Salmon Doomed? Hatching a Plan to Save a Northwest Icon
6:30 PM - Meet Author Julie Tate-Libby
7:00 PM - Pajama Llama Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Friday Fun - Lego competition
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Little One Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playdate
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytimes
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Clay with Dale
1:00 PM - Fiber Friday
2:00 PM - Makerspace
3:30 PM - ATLAS: Craft
3:30 PM - Mindbenders Book Club
4:00 PM - ATLAS Junior: At the Library After School! Ages 3-8
4:00 PM - Drone Club
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Half Stitched
1:30 PM - Saturday Crafternoon
3:00 PM - Popcorn & Movie
5:30 PM - Teen Movie Night