Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Crochet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Knights of Veritas
11:00 AM - Rigamajig tower or slingshot
11:00 AM - SPHERO (robots!)
1:00 PM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
2:00 PM - Simple Powered Lego Machines
2:00 PM - Spring Break Week: Build a Slingshot!
2:30 PM - T-LAB
3:00 PM - Knights of Veritas
3:00 PM - Maker Monday
3:30 PM - Family Game Time
3:30 PM - Free SAT Prep
4:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Program!
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
4:00 PM - Spring Break Week: Build a Slingshot!
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Phone Fraud
6:30 PM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
7:00 PM - La Hora del Cuento en Español
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
9:30 AM - Drop In & Play Chess!
10:00 AM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
12:30 PM - Rigamajig sling shot
1:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:00 PM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
2:00 PM - Knights of Veritas
2:00 PM - Simple Powered Lego Machines
2:30 PM - Cuentos en Español
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - Rigamajig Makerspace Tour
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. (At The Library After School)
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - SPHERO (robots!)
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:00 PM - Knights of Veritas
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
12:45 AM - Makerspace: The Art of Batiking
9:30 AM - Drop In & Play Chess!
10:00 AM - Mary Kazda Book Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:00 AM - Women's Book Club
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Beginning Crochet
11:00 AM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
11:00 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
12:30 PM - Homeschool 3D Printing
1:00 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
1:30 PM - Storytime
2:00 PM - SPHERO (robots!)
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - ATLAS: Makerspace
3:30 PM - Makerspace
3:45 PM - ATLAS - At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - STEM
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club
4:30 PM - Tonasket Library Book Club
5:00 PM - Family Bilingual Storytime
5:30 PM - Adult Makerspace
6:30 PM - Fiction Freaks Book Club
9:00 AM - Friends of the Library
9:30 AM - Drop In & Play Chess!
10:00 AM - Knights of Veritas
10:00 AM - SPHERO (robots!)
10:30 AM - It's not Magic, It's Electric! How Grant PUD powers your life.
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
12:00 PM - Adult Special Literacy Hour
12:00 PM - Friends of the Oroville Library Meeting
12:00 PM - Spring Break STEM Engineering Challenge
1:00 PM - Beginning Crochet
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
2:00 PM - CC Lego Club
2:00 PM - Knights of Veritas
2:00 PM - Spring Break STEM Sling Shot
2:00 PM - Teen Drop-In Craft: Bookend Art!
2:00 PM - The Pine and the Cherry: Japanese Americans in Washington
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
3:30 PM - After School Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS: Lego build
3:45 PM - LEGOs @ the Library!
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
4:00 PM - Storytime!
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Spring Break STEM Sling Shot
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Grand Book Club
9:30 AM - Drop In & Play Chess!
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby / Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
11:00 AM - Knights of Veritas
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Beginning Crochet
2:00 PM - ATLAS Program
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:00 PM - Book It Theatre presents Whoosh!
3:00 PM - Family-Friendly Board Game Friday
3:00 PM - Knights of Veritas
3:20 PM - Middle School Book Club
3:30 PM - Movie at the Library
3:30 PM - Movies @ the Library
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
6:00 PM - All the Light We Cannot See - Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Trivia Night!
9:30 AM - Drop In & Play Chess!
10:00 AM - STEM Saturday
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime for Free Family Saturday
1:00 PM - Storytime and Craft
2:00 PM - Book Bingo
1:30 PM - Sunday Review Book Club
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Crochet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Library Board meeting
3:00 PM - Maker Monday
3:30 PM - Family Game Time
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop & Lab
4:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Program!
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
6:00 PM - Adult Color Night
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
7:00 PM - Friends of the Library
7:00 PM - Noche Latina
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
2:30 PM - Cuentos en Español
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. (At The Library After School)
4:00 PM - ATLAS: Junior Book Club
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:00 PM - Fun Yoga
6:00 PM - Manga Club!!
6:00 PM - Manson Book Group
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:30 PM - Storytime
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:45 PM - ATLAS - At the Library After School
3:45 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - ATLAS Storytime
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Kids Book Club
5:00 PM - Family Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Friends of the Oroville Library Seed Sorting
12:00 PM - Adult Special Literacy Hour
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
2:00 PM - CC Lego Club
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
3:30 PM - After School Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS: Craft/Art
3:45 PM - Second Thursday STEM: Cubelets!
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Storytime!
4:30 PM - ATLAS
4:30 PM - Bavarian Book Group
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Pop-In! STEM Program
6:00 PM - Young Adult Book Club
6:30 PM - Cashmere Public Library Book Club
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Meet Artist Amber Zimmerman
6:30 PM - Meet the Author: Kay Kenyon
9:55 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby / Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with the Queen!
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
2:00 PM - ATLAS Program
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:00 PM - Pop-In! STEM Program
3:20 PM - Middle School Book Club
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
4:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Program!
10:00 AM - STEM Saturday
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Lego Build-A-Thon
1:00 PM - LEGO Saturday
6:00 PM - Trivia Night
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Crochet
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Maker Monday
3:30 PM - Family Game Time
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Program!
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
6:00 PM - Adult Yarn Night
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
7:00 PM - La Hora del Cuento en Español
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Friends of the Oroville Library Seed Sorting
11:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Buns, Books, and Tea Book Club
2:30 PM - Cuentos en Español
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. (At The Library After School)
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Get Your Craft On (Craft Club)
4:00 PM - R.E.T: Jr. High School Book Club
5:00 PM - Author Dan Gemeinhart's "Good Dog"
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
5:30 PM - Waterville Friends of the Library Meeting
6:00 PM - Fun Yoga
6:00 PM - Get Your Craft On (Craft Club)
6:00 PM - Popcorn & Poetry!
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee Club Book Club
10:30 AM - Makerspace
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
12:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
12:30 PM - Homeschool STEM event of the Month
1:30 PM - Perri the Poetry Fairy
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS After School Activity
3:30 PM - Makerspace
3:45 PM - ATLAS - At the Library After School
3:45 PM - Earth Day Program
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - STEM
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club
5:00 PM - Family Bilingual Storytime
5:30 PM - Adult Makerspace
6:30 PM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Adult Special Literacy Hour
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
2:00 PM - CC Lego Club
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
3:30 PM - 3D Printing
3:30 PM - After School Storytime
3:30 PM - Earth Day Program
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Storytime!
4:30 PM - ATLAS
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - Earth Day Program
6:00 PM - Inconceivable! Fantasy Book Club
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
9:55 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby / Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with the Queen!
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
2:00 PM - ATLAS Program
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:20 PM - Middle School Book Club
3:30 PM - Movie at the Library
3:30 PM - Movies @ the Library
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
4:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Program!
6:00 PM - NCRL Reads: Book Discussion!
7:00 PM - NCRL Reads: ANTHONY DOERR LIVE @ THE PAC!
7:00 PM - NCRL Reads: ANTHONY DOERR LIVESTREAM
7:00 PM - NCRL Reads: ANTHONY DOERR LIVESTREAM
7:00 PM - NCRL Reads: ANTHONY DOERR LIVESTREAM
7:00 PM - NCRL Reads: ANTHONY DOERR LIVESTREAM
7:00 PM - NCRL Reads: ANTHONY DOERR LIVESTREAM
7:00 PM - NCRL Reads: ANTHONY DOERR LIVESTREAM
7:00 PM - NCRL Reads: ANTHONY DOERR LIVESTREAM
10:00 AM - Art Without Boundaries
10:00 AM - STEM Saturday
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Chess Time!
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - LEGOs @ the Library!
12:00 PM - Seed Library Season Opener
1:00 PM - Storytime and Craft
2:00 PM - Earth Day Program
2:00 PM - Simple Powered Lego Machines
2:00 PM - Trivia Extravaganza!
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Earth Day Program
3:30 PM - Family Game Time
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Workshop & Lab
4:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Program!
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
6:00 PM - 3D Printing for Adults
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
7:00 PM - La Hora del Cuento en Español
9:00 AM - Tech Help!
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Adventure Reading!
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Storytime
2:00 PM - Tech Help Desk
2:30 PM - Cuentos en Español
3:15 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS: STEM Club
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S. (At The Library After School)
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Earth Day STEM Event
5:00 PM - Home School Outreach Program
5:00 PM - Meet the Author: Ray Bilderbach
5:30 PM - Adult Coloring Night
5:30 PM - Early Childhood Literacy Fair
6:00 PM - Fun Yoga
6:00 PM - New Book Club
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Book Group
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Stitch Sisters
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime!
10:30 AM - Adults with Special Needs Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Children's Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:30 PM - Storytime
3:00 PM - ATLAS
3:00 PM - Page Turners Book Club
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS
3:30 PM - ATLAS (At the Library After School)
3:45 PM - ATLAS - At the Library After School
3:45 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - ATLAS Storytime
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:30 PM - Moses Lake Public Library Foundation
5:00 PM - Family Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Adult Special Literacy Hour
1:00 PM - Knitting Group
3:00 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
3:00 PM - Earth Day Program
3:30 PM - After School Storytime
3:30 PM - ATLAS: Catapult Wars!
3:30 PM - Board Game Battle Royale
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - ATLAS: At the Library After School
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Ray Bilderback Book Reading
4:30 PM - Arbor Day
4:30 PM - ATLAS
4:30 PM - Fiber Arts Club
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Pop-In! STEM Program
5:30 PM - Soap Lake Book Group
6:00 PM - Tales In Concert: A Story Hour for Grownups
6:00 PM - Tune Up Men's Book Club with Michael
6:30 PM - English/Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Lake Chelan Book Group
6:30 PM - STORIED Book Club
9:55 AM - Storytime & Craft
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:10 AM - Baby Rhymin' Time
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby / Toddler Story time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime with the Queen!
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
2:00 PM - ATLAS Program
2:00 PM - Makerspace Fridays
3:00 PM - Pop-In! STEM Program
3:00 PM - The Mindbenders Book Club
3:20 PM - Middle School Book Club
3:30 PM - Tales In Concert: A Story Hour for Grownups
3:45 PM - A.T.L.A.S.
4:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Program!
10:00 AM - STEM Saturday
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - LEGO Saturday
3:30 PM - Gettysburg: One Woman's War
2:30 PM - SOMEONE MUST WASH THE DISHES: An Anti-Suffrage Satire!
6:30 AM - Evening of Music
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Infamous Boys Book Club
3:30 PM - Family Game Time
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - ATLAS: STEM Program!
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - S.T.E.M. Club
6:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - SOMEONE MUST WASH THE DISHES: An Anti-Suffrage Satire!
7:00 PM - La Hora del Cuento en Español